COURSE DESCRIPTIONS

7th and 8th Grade Electives

3D design
Advanced Orchestra
Ameritus Service Knights
Art Foundations
Audio Engineering and Singer-Songwriter
Astronomy
Ballroom I
Band I
Band II
Basic Sewing
Beginning Orchestra
Ceramics I
Ceramics II
Choir
Creative Writing
Creating Youtube and Face-bookVideos
Dance I
Dance II
Drawing I
Drawing II
Engineering Principles
Explore Lab
Game Theory
German I (8
th)
Guitar I
Guitar II
Hip Hop
Intermediate Orchestra
Jazz band
Musical Performance (by audition)
Music Videos and Production
PE Elective
Photography
Photoshop (8
th grade)
Programming 1 (mobile design)
Programming 1 (game design)
Robotics I
Robotics II
Spanish I (8
th)
Speech and Debate
Theater
Ukulele I
Video Production and T.V. Broadcasting class=”s1″>Woodworking (8th)
Young Adult Literature

 

9th through 12th Grade Electives

3D design
Advanced Orchestra
Advanced Web Development
Ameritus Service Knights
AP Art
AP Biology
AP Physics
AP Chemistry
AP Language
AP Computer Science
AP Calculus
AP US History
Art Foundations I
Art Foundations II
Astronomy
Audio Engineering and Singer-Songwriter
Basic Sewing
Ballroom I
Ballroom II
Band I
Band II
Beginning Orchestra
Ceramics I
Ceramics II
Choir
Creative Writing
Creating Youtube and Facebook Videos
Culinary Entrepreneurship (11
th & 12th grade only, by application, see Chef Sharon in the kitchen for more details)
Dance I
Dance II
Dance III
Dance Company (by audition, see Mrs. Snapp in the dance room for more details)                          Drawing I                                      Drawing II
Early World Wars
Entrepreneurship
Explore Lab
Game Theory
German I
German II
Guitar I
Guitar II
Glee (by audition, See Mr. Huff)
Hip Hop
Individual Lifetime Activities
Intermediate Orchestra
Intro to IT
Investigation Science
Jazz band
Kick boxing
Late World Wars and Terrorism
Musical Performance (by audition see Mrs. Boothe)                        

Music Videos and Production
Mythology
Photography
Photoshop
Programming 1 (mobile design)
Programming 1 (game design)
Programming 2 (game design)
Psychology
Video Production

Robotics I

Robotics II
Science Demo (chemistry must be passed)

Sewing (costuming)

Spanish I
Spanish II
Spanish III

Speech and Debate
Theater
Ukulele I
Video Production and T.V. Broadcasting

Weights and Conditioning

Wildlife Biology
Woodworking
Yearbook (by application, see Mrs. Brown for more details)

Young Adult Literature

 

 


Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /srv/htdocs/wp-content/plugins/divi-bodycommerce/divi-bodyshop-woocommerce.php on line 3087
0